Track and field results, Ketchikan invitational

Listed are finals results only

Girls 100-meter dash

1 Franulovich, Bernadette Ketchikan 13.07 9

1 Vidad, Joei Sitka 13.07 9

3 Heaton, Aly Thunder Moun 13.16 6

Girls 200-meter dash

1 Vidad, Joei Sitka 28.07 10

2 Franulovich, Bernadette Ketchikan 28.08 8

3 Heaton, Aly Thunder Moun 28.75 6

Girls 400-meter dash

1 Rodanhisler, Erika Ketchikan 1:02.97 10

2 Clifton, Bailey Sitka 1:06.32 8

3 Pierce, Mary Sitka 1:10.34 6

Girls 800-meter run

1 Pfundt, Erin Petersburg 2:45.68 10

2 Seley, Tori Ketchikan 2:56.82 8

3 Kimlinger, Toma Juneau Dougl 2:58.06 6

Girls 1600-meter run

1 Wallace, Erin Thunder Moun 5:29.00 10

2 Rodanhisler, Erika Ketchikan 5:46.00 8

3 Eddy, Kayleigh Petersburg 6:08.00 6

Girls 100-meter hurdles

1 Ith, Izabelle Petersburg 15.15 10

2 Welling, Naomi Thunder Moun 15.21 8

3 Welling, Audrey Thunder Moun 17.76 6

Girls 300-meter hurdles

1 Welling, Naomi Thunder Moun 45.18 10

2 Ith, Izabelle Petersburg 47.78 8

3 Kranz, Madison Sitka 51.95 6

Girls 4X100-meter relay

1 Thunder Mountain ‘A’ 55.03 10

1) Heaton, Aly 2) Landes, Mary

3) Welling, Audrey 4) Price, Rikki

2 Sitka ‘A’ 55.13 8

1) Boord, Marlis 2) Eastham, Sophia

3) Quealey, Madeline 4) Vidad, Joei

3 Sitka ‘B’ 59.15 6

1) Falvey, Emma 2) Grant, Camryn

3) Kirby, Alex 4) Kranz, Madison

Girls 4X200-meter relay

1 Sitka ‘A’ 1:58.03 10

1) Bartolaba, Haley 2) Boord, Marlis

3) Clifton, Bailey 4) Eastham, Sophia

2 Petersburg ‘A’ 2:15.03 8

1) Sperl, Kelsa 2) Parker, Madisyn

3) Bless, Alexandra 4) Lenhard, Eva

3 Sitka ‘B’ 2:18.89 6

1) Craig, Abby 2) Dodson, Kamryn

3) Pierce, Mary 4) Quealey, Madeline

Girls 4X400-meter relay

1 Thunder Mountain ‘A’ 4:25.57 10

1) Wallace, Erin 2) Landes, Mary

3) Tompkins, Ava 4) Welling, Naomi

2 Sitka ‘A’ 4:26.64 8

1) Bartolaba, Haley 2) Craig, Abby

3) Dodson, Kamryn 4) Kranz, Madison

3 Ketchikan ‘A’ 4:33.34 6

1) DeMello, Desiree’ 2) Franulovich, Bernadette

3) Michalsen, Kaia 4) Rodanhisler, Erika

Girls 4X800-meter relay

1 Petersburg ‘A’ 10:51.44 10

1) Skeek, Avery 2) Pfundt, Erin

3) Pfundt, Hannah 4) Eddy, Kayleigh

2 Ketchikan ‘A’ 10:57.81 8

1) DeMello, Desiree’ 2) Michalsen, Kaia

3) Rodanhisler, Erika 4) Seley, Tori

Girls triple jump

1 Ith, Izabelle Petersburg 36.11m 10

2 Welling, Naomi Thunder Moun 35.06m 8

3 Taylor, Mariah Petersburg 29.00m 6

Girls discus

1 Pietz, Kassidy Thunder Moun 78.07m 10

2 Ham, Anna Juneau Dougl 76.10m 8

3 Larson, Elisa Petersburg 74.07m 6

Boys 100-meter dash

1 Somerlot, John Thunder Moun 11.28 10

2 Ramsay, Adam Thunder Moun 11.40 8

3 Tulcey, Brandon Sitka 11.60 6

Boys 200-meter dash

1 Paden, Luke Thunder Moun 23.81 10

2 Tulcey, Brandon Sitka 23.85 8

3 Chadwick, Miles Sitka 24.62 6

Boys 400-meter dash

1 Paden, Luke Thunder Moun 51.82 10

2 Tripple, Tell Thorne Bay 54.16 8

3 Moritz, Ryan Juneau Dougl 54.70 6

Boys 800-meter run

1 Hagerman, Tucker Petersburg 2:04.78 10

2 Zellhuber, Jordan Sitka 2:07.40 8

3 Moritz, Ryan Juneau Dougl 2:09.24 6

Boys 1600-meter run

1 Zellhuber, Jordan Sitka 4:50.00 10

2 Penrose, Jonah Thunder Moun 4:54.00 8

3 Dawson, Obadiah Thunder Moun 4:55.00 6

Boys 110-meter hurdles

1 Crawford, Gabe Thunder Moun 17.19 10

2 Chadwick, Miles Sitka 17.62 8

3 Bell, Casey Petersburg 17.81 6

Boys 300-meter hurdles

1 Morris, John Thunder Moun 43.34 10

2 Bell, Casey Petersburg 44.90 8

3 Chadwick, Miles Sitka 45.09 6

Boys 4X100-meter relay

1 Thunder Mountain ‘A’ 46.13 10

1) Ramsay, Adam 2) Schramm, Kyle

3) Somerlot, John 4) Crawford, Gabe

2 Sitka ‘A’ 46.72 8

1) Chadwick, Miles 2) Goeden, Josh

3) Sumauang, Kyler 4) Tulcey, Brandon

3 Ketchikan ‘A’ 50.81 6

1) Mulder, Garrett 2) Tiamzon, Edric

3) Ronquillo, Adrian 4) Reynolds, Luke

Boys 4X200-meter relay

1 Thunder Mountain ‘A’ 1:35.96 10

1) Ramsay, Adam 2) Somerlot, John

3) Morris, John 4) Paden, Luke

2 Thunder Mountain ‘B’ 1:39.78 8

1) Lewis, Alex 2) Cole, Finn

3) Cordero, Miguel 4) Smith, Masen

3 Thorne Bay ‘A’ 1:40.91 6

1) Robertson, Josh 2) Schwab, Brayden

3) Tripple, Tell 4) Tripple, Titus

Boys 4X400-meter relay

1 Sitka ‘A’ 3:53.64 10

1) Goeden, Josh 2) Parsons, Kincaid

3) Villanueva, Jericho 4) White, Tyler

2 Thorne Bay ‘A’ 3:55.53 8

1) Robertson, Josh 2) Tripple, Tell

3) Tripple, Titus 4) Ulery, Eric

3 Thunder Mountain ‘A’ 3:58.22 6

1) Wallace, William 2) Lewis, Alex

3) Cole, Finn 4) Smith, Masen

Boys 4X800-meter relay

1 Juneau Douglas ‘B’ 9:13.50 10

1) Ellefson-Carnes, Arne 2) Machakos, Seth

3) McKenna, Timothy 4) Moritz, Ryan

2 Juneau Douglas ‘A’ 9:15.06 8

1) Goebel, Ethan 2) Machakos, Noah

3) Stitz, Shadrach 4) Thompson, Soren

3 Thunder Mountain ‘A’ 9:17.78 6

1) Deer, Caleb 2) Landes, Ben

3) Penrose, Jonah 4) Sleppy, Justin

Boys triple jump

1 Crawford, Gabe Thunder Moun 36.20m 10

2 Cordero, Miguel Thunder Moun 36.00m 8

3 Villanueva, Jericho Sitka 35.10m 6

Boys discus

1 Tupou, Garth Thunder Moun 109.05m 10

2 McClennan, Brian Ketchikan 106.06m 8

3 Mannillo, Jake Thorne Bay 104.07m 6

Girls high jump

1 Tompkins, Ava Thunder Moun 4.06m 10

2 Benning, Leah Ketchikan 4.04m 7

2 Kirby, Alex Sitka 4.04m 7

Girls long jump

1 Ith, Izabelle Petersburg 16.02m 10

2 Michalsen, Kaia Ketchikan 13.03m 8

3 Kirby, Alex Sitka 12.09m 6

Girls shot put

1 Schlinder, Tessa Sitka 29.03m 10

2 Taylor, Mariah Petersburg 27.11m 8

3 Tompkins, Ava Thunder Moun 27.08m 6

Boys high jump

1 Brooks, Wolf Petersburg 5.02m 8

1 Suzuki, Shafer Thunder Moun 5.02m 8

1 McCay, Alan Petersburg 5.02m 8

Boys long jump

1 Tulcey, Brandon Sitka 18.06m 10

2 McCay, Alan Petersburg 17.11m 8

3 Cordero, Miguel Thunder Moun 17.08m 6

Boys shot put

1 McClennan, Brian Ketchikan 38.00m 10

2 Tupou, Garth Thunder Moun 37.07m 8

3 Rhoads, Joey Ketchikan 35.05m 6